400-622-8284zixun@feac.cn
技术移民_Andy移民网    
ANZSCO代码、职业或州担保搜索 更多信息,请在上面搜索栏搜索
    澳洲技术移民评分标准

    点击率:18101

    Andy 注:2018年7月1日起,澳洲技术移民EOI邀请分数由60分改为65分,适用于 189,190,489签证。

    该评分标准与2011年的评分标准变化不大,最大的变化首先是算分的基准是EOI发出邀请时(而不是提交EOI在线申请时)。EOI下,澳大利亚SkillSelect类别的通过分调整为65分。另外2012年的评分标准中工作经验要求放宽至近10年(原先是3年中1年,5年中3年,7年中5年,10年中8年),雅思成绩的有效期变为3年。

    其他基本没有变化,海外工作经验和澳洲工作经验可以累计加分但最高只能得20分。要想获得社区语言加分需要最少通过NATTI 2级(para-professional level or above)。配偶加分还是要求通过职业评估,雅思4个6,职业与主申职业在一个列表上。

     

      递交EOI的条件以及相关要点

    1- 根据EOI评分表,申请人已达到65分;(除会计、IT以外,其他职业大多数情况65分就能被邀请,但现在澳洲各个州会择优录取,高分者一般容易获得邀请)。
    2- 提交EOI是免费的,进入“申请池”后会留存两年,每人有2次提交机会;
    3- 每月邀请两批,申请人在收到邀请的60天内必须递交签证申请,否则邀请将被作废;
    4- 邀请名额的筛选是按照高分到低分,同等分数按递交早晚接受邀请;
    5- 递交EOI后(只有提名的职业不能更改,其他打分因素都可以更改);
    6- 提交EOI申请是没有时间和地域的限制的。

     

     

    澳大利亚技术移民打分项

     澳大利亚技术移民评分说明

     分数

    年龄
    Age

    18-24

    25

    25-32

    30

    33-39

    25

    40-44

    15

    45-49

    0

    英语能力
    English language ability (认可的考试类型有IELTS/OET/TOEFL iBT/PTE Academic/CAE,成绩单有效期3年。)

    雅思单项4个6分的水平(Competent English )

    0

    雅思单项4个7分的水平(Proficient English)

    10

    雅思单项4个8分的水平(Superior English)

    20

    与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
    Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation

    3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)

    5

    5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)

    10

    8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)

    15

    与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
    Australian work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation

    1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年)

    5

    3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年)

    10

    5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年)

    15

    8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年)

    20

    学历
    Qualifications

    博士
    Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard

    20

    学士/硕士
    At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard

    15

    文凭或技工学历
    Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia

    10

    评估机构授予的学历
    An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation

    10

    澳洲学习 
    Australian study requirement

    澳大利亚学位、文凭或者技工学历
    One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement

    5

    特殊专业
    Specialist Education Qualification

    两个学年的澳洲硕士或博士
    Post Graduate Degree by Research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution. Field of Education:
    • Biological Sciences
    • Chemical Sciences
    • Earth Sciences
    • Mathematical Sciences
    • Natural and Physical Sciences
    • Other Natural and Physical Sciences
    • Physics and Astronomy
    • Computer Science
    • Information Systems
    • Information Technology
    • Other Information Technology
    • Aerospace Engineering and Technology
    • Civil Engineering
    • Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Technology
    • Engineering and Related Technologies
    • Geomatic Engineering
    • Manufacturing Engineering and Technology
    • Maritime Engineering and Technology
    • Mechanical and Industrial Engineering and Technology
    • Other Engineering and Related Technologies
    • Process and Resources Engineering

    5

    其他——社区语言 
    Credentialled community language qualifications

    NAATI二级认证
    To receive points, you must provide evidence that the authority has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the paraprofessional level or above.

    5

    其他——偏远地区学习 
    Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)

    作为全日制学生在偏远地区学习和居住至少2年
    You can receive five points if each of the following applied:
    • you met the Australian Study requirement
    • if you have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population-growth metropolitan area
    • none of the study undertaken constituted distance education.

    5

    其他——配偶加分
    Partner skill qualifications

    • 45周岁以下
    were under 45 years of age
    • 至少雅思单项4个6分的英语能力
    had at least competent English
    • 提名一个和主申请的提名职业在同一职业清单的职业
    had nominated an occupation on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated occupation
    • 通过相关职业评估结构的职业评估
    had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the nominated occupation.

    5

    其他——职业年 
    Professional Year

    4年内完成至少12个月的职业年课程
    Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply

    5

    担保——州领地担保 
    Sponsorship by state or territory government

    190州领担保
    Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)

    5

    担保——偏远地区担保 
    Sponsorship by family or state or territory government to regional Australia

    489偏远地区州领地或者亲属担保
    Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, 
    to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)

    10

    Pass Mark:通过分65分,该评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民 189,190,489签证类别,于 2018.07.01 实施